Terms & Conditions/Privacy Policy

Identification details of the data controller’s registered company
For the purposes of the provisions of Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR, the following information is provided:

Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

Purpose: at MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of providing you with the contracted services and sending you customised offers on the company’s products and/or services, as well as handling the mailout of marketing information and market research. We also process the information of customers who have procured our products and services with the purpose of sending them customised offers on the company’s products and/or services. In order to offer products and services according to their interests, we shall draw up a market profile based on the information provided. No automated decisions shall be made on the basis of the aforementioned profile. The personal data provided shall be stored for as long as express consent remains in effect and the erasure of data is not requested by you as the data subject, for a period of 7 years starting from the date of your last procurement and/or purchase.

Lawfulness: the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of the contract by means of the procurement of a product and/or service, in accordance with Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act No. 34/2002. Prospective offers of products and services are based on the requested consent without it meaning, under no circumstances, that the withdrawal of that consent will affect the procurement contract of a product and/or service provision. You are required to give consent for the company to handle the mailout of marketing information and market research.

Recipients: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is a subsidiary company of Orca Marine Leisure Limited, registered in England and Wales under Company Registration Number 06422135 and with its registered address at: 6 Athena Court, Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park, Warwick CV34 6RT, United Kingdom. You hereby give consent to the processing of your personal data within the European Union and the United Kingdom.

Rights: any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims. You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency: WWW.AGPD.ES; source: THE DATA SUBJECT CONCERNED).

1.2. The customer expressly accepts that any data obtained while using the website, or which has been provided through the filling out of any forms contained therein, as well as the data arising from any possible business relationship, may be included in an automated personal data file of the type described in section 1. During the data collection process and on all pages of this website where personal data is requested, the customer shall be informed by means of a hyperlink, be it by means of the inclusion of the appropriate mentions in the form itself on the compulsory or optional nature of the collection of such personal data. Every customer that decides to register with our company’s website will be asked for the necessary data to fulfil the purposes of the requested service, which are limited to the provision of services and/or the sale of products on offer on the website.

1.3. With respect to the data collected in the manner provided for in the previous paragraph, the customer/user may exercise the rights recognised by Articles 15 to 21 of the (EU) Regulation No. 2016/679, and in particular their rights of access to personal data, to rectification of inaccurate data, to erasure of personal data, to restriction of processing, to data portability, to object to processing and to not be subject to automated individual decision-making, whenever relevant. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by any customer by means of the exercise of rights form which shall be requested via email. The written and signed request may be sent by post to the following address: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU with its registered address at PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3, attaching in both cases a photocopy of the customer’s identity document.

1.4. The automated processing to which all the personal data collected will be subjected to as a result of the request, use or procurement of any product or service, or any other transaction or activity carried out via this website, has as its main purpose maintaining the contractual relationship with the owner of this website.

1.5. You authorise the mailout of email marketing on our services and products. Your personal data shall be used for the purpose of mailing out advertising material by traditional or electronic means. The email addresses or personal data provided via the website’s contact form shall be used exclusively to respond to the queries submitted using this form of communication. The provisions of Articles 22.1 and 22.2 of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act No. 34/2002, of 11 July 2002, amended under Article 4 of the Royal Decree-Law No. 13/2012, shall be applicable regarding the usage and processing of personal data for the purpose of handling the mailout of marketing material.

1.6. The company ensures the confidentiality of the personal data. Notwithstanding this, the Company and/or Entity shall disclose to the relevant public authorities any personal data or other information in its possession or accessible via its systems that are required in compliance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. Personal data may be stored in the files owned by MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU, even upon the termination of the contractual relationships entered into via the company’s website, exclusively for the purposes stated above and, in any event, for the legally established time periods, for personal data to be made available to the administrative or judicial authorities.

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR REGARDING INVOICING/ACCOUNTING

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of creating and issuing invoices for the procured products and/or services and in order to comply with accounting and tax requirements.
The personal data provided shall be stored for as long as the business relationship is maintained and the erasure of data is not requested by you as the data subject, for a period of 7 years starting from the date of your last procurement and/or purchase.
No market profiling shall be carried out on the basis of this information.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the requirement for the issuance of invoices in accordance with the Commercial Code, the General Tax Act, the Corporate Tax Act and the Personal Income Tax Act.
You are required to provide personal data, otherwise, our services cannot be provided and/or our products cannot be sold.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
Personal data shall not be transferred to third parties, except where there is a legal obligation to do so.
There is no provision for the transfer of personal data to third countries. No decisions are made regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific scenarios.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR IN RELATION TO THE NEWSLETTER

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING
At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of sending you customised offers on the company’s products and/or services, as well as handling the mailout of marketing information and market research. We also process the information of customers who have procured our products and services with the purpose of sending them customised offers on the company’s products and/or services.
The personal data provided shall be stored as long as the business relationship is maintained and the erasure of data is not requested by you as the data subject, for a period of 7 years starting from the date of the last procurement and/or purchase carried out by you. The personal data provided shall be stored until a cessation of activity is requested.
No automated decisions shall be made on the basis of the aforementioned profile.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of the contract by means of the procurement of a product and/or service, in accordance with Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act No. 34/2002. Prospective offers of products and services are based on the requested consent without it meaning, under no circumstances, that the withdrawal of that consent will affect the procurement contract of a product and/or service provision.
You are required to provide personal data and give your consent in order for us to handle the mailout of marketing information and market research.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is a subsidiary company of Orca Marine Leisure Limited, registered in England and Wales under Company Registration Number 06422135 and with its registered address at: 6 Athena Court, Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park, Warwick CV34 6RT, United Kingdom. You hereby give consent to the processing of your personal data within the European Union and the United Kingdom.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR IN RELATION TO EMPLOYEES

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING
At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of managing the employer-employee relationship. We process personal data with the purpose of drawing up contracts, payslips and social security contribution forms (forms TC1 and TC2), as well as complying with employment requirements and paying salary payments.
The personal data provided shall be stored for as long as the employment relationship is maintained and the erasure of data is not requested by you as the data subject, for a period of 7 years starting from the date of the termination of the employment relationship between both parties.
No market profiling shall be carried out on the basis of this information.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the compliance of the legal requirements set out in the Workers’ Charter, the Social Security Act, the Occupational Health and Safety Act and any other employment regulations in force.
You are required to provide personal data, otherwise, you cannot be employed.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
Your personal data shall be disclosed to the Social Security Treasury, the Tax Agency, the State Public Employment Service and the relevant Public Administration, the Health and Safety Company, the Accident Insurance Company, Banks, as well as Legal/Administrative Agencies and/or Consultancies. As well as contracting companies in the case of outsourcing arrangements.
There is no provision for the transfer of personal data to third countries. No decisions are made regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific scenarios.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 ON THE GDPR IN RELATION TO CURRICULUM VITAE/HUMAN RESOURCES

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of carrying out recruitment processes and for the applicant to participate in the company’s recruitment processes.
The personal data provided shall be stored for as long as consent remains in effect and the erasure of data is not requested by the data subject, for a period of 2 years starting from the date consent was given.
No market profiling shall be carried out on the basis of this information.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on the requested consent. You are required to provide personal data, otherwise, you will not be able to participate in the recruitment process.
You are required to provide personal data, otherwise, you will not be able to participate in the company’s recruitment process.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
Personal data shall not be transferred to third parties, except where there is a legal obligation to do so.
There is no provision for the transfer of personal data to third countries. No decisions are made regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific scenarios.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR IN RELATION TO SUPPLIERS/SERVICE PROVIDERS

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING
At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information provided with the purpose of carrying out orders and invoicing for services.
The personal data provided shall be stored for as long as the business relationship is maintained and the erasure of data is not requested by the data subject, for a period of 7 years starting from the date on which the last procurement was carried out.
No market profiling shall be carried out on the basis of this information.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the requirement for the issuance of invoices in accordance with the Commercial Code, the General Tax Act, the Corporate Tax Act and the Personal Income Tax Act.
You are required to provide personal data, otherwise, our services or products cannot procure.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
Personal data shall not be transferred to third parties, except where there is a legal obligation to do so.
There is no provision for the transfer of personal data to third countries. No decisions are made regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific scenarios.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

DATA SOURCE
The data subject concerned.

SECTION
INFORMATION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR IN RELATION TO VIDEO SURVEILLANCE

DATA CONTROLLER
Data Controller: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU
Tax Identification Number: B57357568
Registered Office: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Email: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Telephone: +34 971232896

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Website: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING
At MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU we process the information captured via CCTV in a mixed file saved under the name “VIDEO SURVEILLANCE” with the purpose of the monitoring and surveillance of the company’s access points and premises.
The personal data obtained shall be stored for a maximum period of 30 days from the date of its recording.
No automated decisions shall be made on the basis of the aforementioned profile.

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the requirement for the issuance of invoices in accordance with the Commercial Code, the General Tax Act, the Corporate Tax Act and the Personal Income Tax Act. Debt recovery management on the basis of the Civil Code and the Commercial Code.
The captured footage is included in the processing of video surveillance.

RECIPIENTS (DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF DATA)
Please be informed that MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU will act as the Data Processor under the terms of Article 28 of the GDPR. Personal data shall not be transferred to third parties, except where there is a legal obligation to do so.
There is no provision for the transfer of personal data to third countries. No decisions are made regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific scenarios.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MARLIN MARINE SERVICES SLU is processing personal data that concerns them. Data subjects have the right to access their own personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected. Under certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their personal data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of any complaints or legal claims.
You have the right to lodge a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

 

POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Identificación de la razón social del responsable del fichero

A los efectos de lo dispuesto en el art. 13 y el art. 14 del RGPD se le facilita la siguiente información:

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL.
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

Finalidad: En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU. tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de prestarles los servicios contratados y enviarle ofertas personalizadas sobres los productos y/o servicios de la empresa, y gestionar el envío de información y prospección comercial. Además, tratamos la información de nuestros clientes que han contratados nuestros productos y servicios con el fin de enviarle ofertas personalizadas sobres los productos y/o servicios de la empresa. Con el fin de poder ofrecerle nuestros productos y servicios de acuerdo con sus intereses, elaboraremos un perfil comercial en base a la información facilitada. No se tomarán decisiones automatizadas en base a dicho perfil. Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga su consentimiento expreso y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 7 años a partir de la última contratación y/o compra efectuada por usted.

Legitimación: La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es la ejecución del contrato mediante de la contratación del producto y/o servicio de conformidad Ley de Servicios de Sociedad de la Información 34/2002, artículos 20 y 21. La oferta prospectiva de productos y servicios está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita sin que, en ningún caso, la retirada de este consentimiento condicione el contrato de adquisición de producto y/o prestación de servicio. Existe obligación de facilitar el consentimiento para gestionar el envío de información y prospección comercial.

Destinatarios: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU es una subsidiaria de Orca Marine Leisure  Limited, registrada en Inglaterra y Gales con el número de empresa 06422135 y con domicilio social en: 6 Athena Court, Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park, Warwick CV34 6RT, Reino Unido. Por la presente, usted da su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos dentro de la Unión Europea y el Reino Unido.

Derechos: Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen o no. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones. Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control (Agencia Española de Protección Datos: WWW.AGPD.ES; procedencia: EL PROPIO INTERESADO).

1.2. El cliente acepta expresamente la inclusión de los datos de carácter personal recabados durante la navegación por la página o proporcionados mediante la cumplimentación de cualquier formulario, así como los derivados de una posible relación comercial en los ficheros automatizados de datos de carácter personal referidos en el apartado primero. Durante el proceso de recogida de datos y en cada lugar de la Web en el que se soliciten datos de carácter personal, el cliente será informado, ya sea mediante un hipervínculo, ya sea mediante la inclusión de las menciones oportunas en el propio formulario, del carácter obligatorio o no de recogida de tales datos de carácter personal. A todo cliente que decide registrarse en la página web de nuestra empresa le solicitamos los datos de carácter personal necesarios para los fines del servicio solicitado, que no es otro que es la prestación de los servicios y/o venta de productos ofertados en la Web.

1.3. El cliente/usuario podrá ejercitar, respecto de los datos recabados en la forma prevista en el apartado anterior, los derechos reconocidos en los artículos 15 a 21 del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679, y en particular los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, limitación al tratamiento, portabilidad de los datos, oposición y decisiones individuales automatizadas, siempre que resultase pertinente. Los derechos referidos en el párrafo precedente podrán ejercitarse por cada cliente a través de un formulario de ejercicios de derechos que nos solicitará por correo electrónico. La solicitud escrita y firmada podrá enviarla por correo postal a la siguiente dirección: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU con domicilio en PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3, adjuntando en ambos casos fotocopia del DNI del cliente.

1.4. El tratamiento automatizado a que serán sometidos todos los datos de carácter personal recogidos como consecuencia de la solicitud, utilización, contratación de cualquier producto o servicio o de cualquier transacción u operación realizada a través de esta página web tiene como finalidad principal el mantenimiento de la relación contractual con el propietario de esta página web.

1.5. Usted autoriza el envío de publicidad de nuestros servicios y productos. Sus datos de carácter personal serán utilizados para gestionar el envío de publicidad a través de medios tradicionales o electrónicos. Las direcciones de correo electrónico y los datos de carácter personal que usted nos proporcione a través del formulario de contacto de la página web serán utilizados exclusivamente para atender las consultas que nos plantee por este medio. Resulta de aplicación lo dispuesto en los art 22.1 y 22.2 de la ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y de comercio electrónico que se modifica en virtud del art. 4 del Real Decreto-Ley 13/2012, respecto al uso y tratamiento de sus datos de carácter personal con el fin de gestionar el envío de publicidad.

1.6. La entidad garantiza la confidencialidad de los datos de carácter personal. No obstante, la Empresa y/o Entidad revelará a las autoridades públicas competentes los datos personales y cualquier otra información que esté en su poder o sea accesible a través de sus sistemas y sea requerida de conformidad con las disposiciones legales y reglamentarias aplicables al caso. Los datos de carácter personal podrán ser conservados en los ficheros titularidad de MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU incluso una vez finalizadas las relaciones formalizadas a través de la página web de la empresa, exclusivamente a los fines indicados anteriormente y, en todo caso, durante los plazos legalmente establecidos, a disposición de autoridades administrativas o judiciales.

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado.

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD FACTURAS/CONTABILIDAD

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de elaborar y confeccionar las facturas de los productos y/o servicios contratados y con el fin del cumplimiento de obligaciones contables y fiscales.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación comercial y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 7 años a partir de la última contratación y/o compra efectuada por usted.
No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas.
Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal y en caso contrario no se puede prestar el servicio y/o vender el producto.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.
No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección Datos (www.agpd.es).

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD NEWSLETTER

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL.
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de enviarle ofertas personalizadas sobre los productos y/o servicios de la empresa, gestionar el envío de información y prospección comercial. Además, tratamos la información de nuestros clientes que han contratados nuestros productos y servicios con el fin de enviarle ofertas personalizadas sobres los productos y/o servicios de la empresa.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación mercantil y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 7 años a partir de la última contratación y/o compra efectuada por usted. Los datos proporcionados se conservarán mientras no solicite el cese de la actividad.
No se tomarán decisiones automatizadas en base a dicho perfil.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es la ejecución del contrato mediante de la contratación del producto y/o servicio de conformidad Ley de Servicios de Sociedad de la Información 34/2002, artículos 20 y 21. La oferta prospectiva de productos y servicios está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita sin que en ningún caso la retirada de este consentimiento condicione el contrato de adquisición de producto y/o prestación de servicio.
Existe obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal y el consentimiento para gestionar el envío de información publicitaria y prospección comercial.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU es una subsidiaria de Orca Marine Leisure Limited, registrada en Inglaterra y Gales con el número de empresa 06422135 y con domicilio social en: 6 Athena Court, Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park, Warwick CV34 6RT, Reino Unido. Por la presente, usted da su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos dentro de la Unión Europea y el Reino Unido.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección Datos (www.agpd.es).

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD EMPLEADOS

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de gestionar la relación laboral entidad-empleado. Tratamos los datos de carácter personal con la finalidad de elaborar contratos, nóminas y seguros sociales (TC1 y TC2), cumplimiento de obligaciones laborales y pago de nóminas.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación laboral y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 7 años a partir de la extinción de la relación laboral entre ambas partes.
No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es el cumplimiento de las obligaciones legales recogidas en el Estatuto de los Trabajadores, Ley de la Seguridad Social, Ley de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales y demás normativa laboral vigente.
Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no se le podrá contratar.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

Se cederán sus datos a la Tesorería de la Seguridad Social, Agencia Tributaria, SEPE y Administración Pública competente, Empresa de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales, Mutua de Accidentes, Bancos y Gestoría y/o Asesoría. Y a las empresas contratistas en los supuestos de subcontratas.
No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD CURRICULUM VITAE / RECURSOS HUMANOS

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL.
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de llevar a cabo una selección de personal y de que el solicitante participe en los procesos selectivos laborales de la empresa.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga su consentimiento y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 2 años a partir de su consentimiento.
No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita. Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no podrá entrar en el proceso de selección de personal.
Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no podrá participar en el proceso selectivo de la Entidad.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.
No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD PROVEEDORES

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL.
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de realizar pedido y facturar los servicios.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación comercial y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 7 años a partir de la última contratación efectuada.
No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas.
Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal y en caso contrario no se puede contratar el servicio o producto.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.
No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección Datos (www.agpd.es).

PROCEDENCIA DE LOS DATOS
El propio interesado

EPÍGRAFE
INFORMACIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD VIDEOVIGILANCIA

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Responsable: MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU
NIF/CIF: B57357568
Domicilio: PORT ADRIANO VARADERO LOCAL 2-3
Dirección de correo electrónico: info@marlinmarineservices.com
Teléfono: +34 971232896

DELEGADO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS
GLOBAL CONSULTORS & CONTROLLERS SL.
Contacto: https://www.globalconsultors.es
Email: info@globalconsultors.es

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU tratamos la información captadas a través de las cámaras de video vigilancia en un fichero mixto denominado VIDEOVIGILANCA con el fin del control y vigilancia de accesos y de las instalaciones de la empresa.
Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán durante un plazo máximo de 30 días desde su grabación.
No se tomarán decisiones automatizadas en base a dicho perfil.

LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas. Gestión de recobro en base al Código Civil y Código de Comercio.
Las imágenes captadas se incorporan al tratamiento de video vigilancia.

DESTINATARIOS (CESIONES O TRANSFERENCIAS)

Se le informa que actúa como encargado del tratamiento en los términos del artículo 28 del RGPD MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.
No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS O AFECTADOS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARLIN MARINE SERVICES, SLU estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).